image5
March 6th - 7th, 2020

ACL MOUNTAIN NORTH CONFERENCE RESULTS

Advanced Singles

ACL MOUNTAIN NORTH CONFERENCE 2 RESULTS

Advanced Singles:

1 - Tae Harris   

2 - Kevin Biller   

3 - Ryan H.   

4 - Harry S.   

5 - Yetty I.   

5 - Scott Phillips   

7 - Steven Sanford   

7 - Gus Coronado   

9 - Zackery Jackson   

9 - Brett S.   

9 - Dave R.   

9 - SirScoresAlot 21   

13 - Steve S.   

13 - Pablo Islas   

13 - Justin C.   

13 - James Mize   

17 - Leyva L.   

17 - Cooper B.   

17 - Owen Rust   

17 - Glen Carscadden   

17 - Hunter Simington   

17 - John K.   

17 - TK S.   

17 - Andrew Clark   

25 - David Parnell   

25 - Beth Cunningham   

25 - Colby Rov.   

25 - Hole Pounder Harris   

25 - Brent F.   

25 - Shane Kearsley   

25 - Joe Oliver   

25 - Michael A.   

33 - Robby B.   

33 - Eric Schreibeis   

33 - Tyson A.   

33 - Sergio C.   

33 - Chris G.   

33 - Jeff V.   

33 - Garrett L.   

33 - William Parris   

33 - Ryan A.   

33 - Biggs   

33 - Josh K.   

33 - Kevin Cunningham 

image6

advanced doubles

ACL MOUNTAIN NORTH CONFERENCE 2 RESULTS

1- Huffey - Balke   

2- Harris - Harris   

3- Rohrbaugh -Samuels   

4- Phillips - Mize   

5- Sanford - Beard   

5- Islas -Clark   

7- Jackson - Kile   

7- Stoltzfus - Irwan   

9- Schwartz - Zamora   

9- Adams x2   

9- Van Nest - Biller   

9- Oliver - King   

13- Simington - Sluder   

13- Michaelson - Schiller   

13- Rust - Leyva   

13- Rovig - Biggs   

17- Igo - Carpenter   

17- Parris - McCarthy   

17- Carscadden - Gallegos   

17- Foley - Leyva   

17- Parnell - Alff   

17- Kearsley - Coronado   

17- Cunningham x2   

17- Harrison - Estrada   

25- Schreibeis x2    

image7

competitive singles

ACL MOUNTAIN NORTH CONFERENCE 2 RESULTS

1 - PJ F.   

2 - Joseph Schwartz   

3 - Ramsey R.   

4 - Rick Sluder   

5 - Matt Hue.   

5 - Jesse Scott   

7 - Bradley A.   

7 - Tom D.   

9 - Wildhorse   

9 - Tommy Montgomery   

9 - Jordan   

9 - Igo   

13 - Andy C.   

13 - Luis Camargo   

13 - John mace   

13 - Mitzi O.   

17 - Dustin Erickson   

17 - Doug Phillips   

17 - Jessie Sheldon   

17 - Ryan C.   

17 - Julie F.   

17 - Cro C.   

17 - Ryan Voorhees   

17 - Tom L.   

25 - Adam Miller   

25 - Scottie Harris   

25 - Ernie Bauer   

25 - Travis F   

25 - Cody Erickson   

25 - Nate R.   

25 - Brian Sanford   

25 - Amy P.   

33 - Derrick Suarez   

33 - Ryan M.    

image8

competitive doubles

ACL MOUNTAIN NORTH CONFERENCE 2 RESULTS

1 - Dorssom - Fry   

2 - Suarez - Risting   

3 - Hurst - Bonnell   

4 - Oppelt - Huffey   

5 - Hartman - Harris   

5 - Erickson x2   

7 - Carlisle - McAllister   

7 - Shanley x2   

9 - Eason - Aguilar   

9 - Saldivar - Scott   

9 - Clow - Futrell   

9 - Cordova - Fullmer   

13 - Smith - Taylor   

13 - Hueslman - Sanford   

13 - Pug - Camargo   

13 - Carico - Sluder   

17 - Prince x2   

17 - Amy P - Reimers   

17 - Mcguire - Mobley   

17 - Ryan - Voorhees   

17 - Mace - Bauer   

17 - Bullard - Prince   

17 - Phillips - Montgomery   

17 - Cortez - Petro   

25 - Weber Thompson   

25 - Miller - Lynch    

image9

Intermediate Singles

ACL MOUNTAIN NORTH CONFERENCE 2 RESULTS

1 - Justin Carter   

2 - Cami R.   

3 - Shem H.   

4 - Danielle Thacker   

5 - Joe K.   

5 - Don O.   

7 - Paul Mobley   

7 - Corry H.   

9 - Jesse S.   

9 - Megan Smith   

9 - Keith Carpenter    

image10

intermediate doubles

ACL MOUNTAIN NORTH CONFERENCE 2 RESULTS

1 - Carter -   Hendershott   

2 - Rubel x2   

3 - Carico - Hansen   

4 - Huston - Hansen   

5 - Bonnell - Rohrbaugh   

5 - Solomon x2   

7 - Hanks - Carpenter   

7 - Appel Kelley   

9 - Mobley - Mcguire   

9 - Alff - Thacker   

9 - Frost - Finch    

image11

novice singles

ACL MOUNTAIN NORTH CONFERENCE 2 RESULTS

1 - Tyler J.   

2 - Cameron S.   

3 - Megan C.   

4 - Carrie M.   

5 - Darwin D.   

5 - Scott J.   

7 - Sonny S.   

7 - Ashley Mobley Mobley   

9 - Tracey McGuire    

image12

novice doubles

ACL MOUNTAIN NORTH CONFERENCE 2 RESULTS

1 - Jordan x2   

2 - Soucy - Swaner   

3 - Walsh - Piercre   

4 - Dudley - Silva   

5 - Mobley - Anderson   

5 - Stadeli - Brown   

7 - H Jordon x2   

7 - Wright x2    

image13

womens singles

ACL MOUNTAIN NORTH CONFERENCE 2 RESULTS

1 - Yetty I.   

2 - Wildhorse   

3 - Brenna Erickson   

4 - Cydnie   

5 - jesse h   

5 - Amy P.   

5 - Jules   

5 - Danielle   

9 - Mitzi O   

9 - Hailey G   

9 - Shelby C   

9 - Ashley M   

9 - tracy S   

9 - Mishelle H.   

9 - Jackie M   

9 - April   

17 - Sarah P   

17 - Megan C.   

17 - Carri T   

17 - Meg    

image14

seniors singles

ACL MOUNTAIN NORTH CONFERENCE 2 RESULTS

1 - Harry S.   

2 - Steve S.   

3 - Edward Shanley   

4 - Rick Sluder   

5 - Pete Hartman   

5 - Luis Camargo   

7 - Bruce E.   

7 - Pug    

image15

juniors singles

ACL MOUNTAIN NORTH CONFERENCE 2 RESULTS

1 - Cami Rohrbaugh   

2 - Caden C.   

3 - Tyler J.   

4 - Hannah J.   

5 - Millie F.    

image16

crew cup

ACL MOUNTAIN NORTH CONFERENCE 2 RESULTS

1 - Yetty Irwan, Kyle Harrison, Josh King, Brian Soucy    

2 - Hunter Simington, Justin Carpenter, Bradley Aguilar, Caden Carico

3 - Bryan Harris, Sergio Cortez, PJ Fry, Chris Carico

4 - Harry Stoltzfus, Jeff van nest, Rick sluder, Meg Smith

5 - Tristan Sluder, David Parnell, Tom Dorssom, Tom Lynch

5 - Kevin Biller, Mitzi Oppelt, Andy Carlisle, Derrick Suarez

7 - Brett Schiller, Ernie Bauer, Adam Miller, Shem Hanks

7 - Brent Foley, Ryan McGuire, Mario Estrada, Don Otteson

9 - Taelon Harris, Glen Carscadden, Dustin Erickson, Ashley Mobley

9 - Michael Alff, Colby Rovig, Edward Shanley, Ken Cortez

9 - James Mize, Pete Hartman, Nate Reimers, Keith Carpenter

9 - Cooper Balke, Garrett Leyva, Scottie  Harris, Tracey  McGuire

13 - Gus  Coronado, Ryan Adams, Ryan Clow, Hailey Alff

13 - Pablo Islas, Tracy Schreibeis, Pug, Ray Simmons

13 - Scott Phillips, Cydnie Eason, Travis Fullmer, Carri Taylor

13 - Owen Rust, Joe Shanley, Julie futrell, Paul Mobley

17 - Eric Schreibeis, Tyson Adams, Wildhorse, Cameron Swaner 

17 - Andrew Clark, Jake Igo, John Mace, Jackie Mobley

17 - Shane Kearsley, Tommy Montgomery, Chaz Zamora, Amy P.

17 - Steve Samuels, Chris Gallegos, Cody Erickson, Scott Jordan

17 -  Ryan Huffey, Keven Cordova, Sarah Prince, Danielle   Thacker    

image17

Blind Draws - open division

Blind draw #1

Blind draw #1

Blind draw #1

1 - Jordan & Tommy Montgomery   

2 - Kyle H. & Tracy S.   

5 - Eric Schreibeis & Ryan Voorhees   

5 - Matt T. & Shane Kearsley   

5 - Owen Rust & Brian W.   

5 - Steven M. & Amy P.    

blind draw #2

Blind draw #1

Blind draw #1

1 - Matt Hue. & Jeff V.   

2 - TK S. & Randi B.   

3 - David Parnell & Hunter Simington   

4 - Colby Rov. & Cami R.   

5 - Bradley A. & Brian Sanford   

5 - Eric Schreibeis & Julie F.   

5 - Danielle Thacker & Ryan M.   

5 - Nate R. & Sergio C.